Data Center World is part of the Informa Tech Division of Informa PLC

This site is operated by a business or businesses owned by Informa PLC and all copyright resides with them. Informa PLC's registered office is 5 Howick Place, London SW1P 1WG. Registered in England and Wales. Number 8860726.

Data Center World delivers expert strategy and insight on the technologies and concepts you need to know to plan, manage, and optimize your data center. Data Center World educational conference programming is focused on the rapidly advancing data center technologies. Click on session titles for full session descriptions. The session schedule will be available in mid-February.

Apr 14 Sunday | 8:30 am

Pre-Conference Training: Certified Data Center Professional Course

Location: Room 209B

Pass Type: Pre-Conference Training

Session Type: Pre-Conference Training

Apr 15 Monday | 7:00 am

Registration/Information

Location: Salon B (Level 1)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Industry Conference, Omdia Analyst Summit, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Registration

Apr 15 Monday | 8:00 am

Breakfast

Location: Room 201

Pass Type: All Access Conference, Pre-Conference Training

Session Type: Networking & Special Events

Apr 15 Monday | 8:30 am

Pre-Conference Training: Certified Data Center Professional Course

Location: Room 209B

Pass Type: Pre-Conference Training

Session Type: Pre-Conference Training

Apr 15 Monday | 8:45 am

KEYNOTE: Accelerating our Digital Future: Breakthroughs Driving Data Center Innovation

Speaker: Bill Kleyman  (Apolo)

Location: Room 207A

Pass Type: All Access Conference

Session Type: Keynote

Apr 15 Monday | 9:30 am

Creating Meaningful Dialog on the Future of Nuclear Energy To Power the Digital Infrastructure Industry

Speakers: Andrew Fanara  (Casne Engineering), Christine King  (Idaho National Laboratory), Shannon Bragg-Stitton  (Idaho National Laboratory), Alan Howard  (Omdia), Miranda Gardiner  (Infrastructure Masons), Bruce Myatt  (Critical Facilities Roundtable), Tony Grayson  (Compass Datacenters)

Location: Room 202B

Pass Type: All Access Conference

Track: Sustainability Strategies, from Power to Recycling

Session Type: Workshop

The Ultimate DCIM and Leadership Workshop: 8th Edition

Speakers: Bill Kleyman  (Apolo), Jad Jebara  (Hyperview), Ismar Efendic  (DC Smarter GmbH)

Location: Room 202A

Pass Type: All Access Conference

Session Type: Workshop

Apr 15 Monday | 10:30 am

Break

Location: 200 Hallway (Level 2)

Session Type: Networking & Special Events

Apr 15 Monday | 12:00 pm

Lunch

Location: Meal Room - Hall E

Pass Type: All Access Conference, Pre-Conference Training

Session Type: Networking & Special Events

Apr 15 Monday | 1:00 pm

Omdia Analyst Summit - The AI Data Center - Evolution or Revolution?

Speakers: Vlad Galabov  (Omdia), Alan Howard  (Omdia), Dominika Koncewicz  (Omdia), Aaron Lewis  (Omdia), Shen Wang  (Omdia), Lisa Huff  (Omdia), Michael Azoff  (Omdia), Roy Illsley  (Omdia), Siraj Aziz  (Omdia), Maincubes Representative

Location: Room 206

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Omdia Analyst Summit

Session Type: Omdia Analyst Summit

Workshop: Colocation Bootcamp: User's Guide to Colo Essentials, Trends, and Planning

Speakers: Kirk Killian  (Partners National Mission Critical Facilities), Hector Diaz  (Johnson & Johnson), David McCall  (QTS Data Centers)

Location: Room 202A

Pass Type: All Access Conference

Session Type: Workshop

Workshop: Historic Transformation at Hyperspeed - How to Enable Liquid-Cooled, High-Density AI-Now!

Speakers: Al Nichols  (Silverback Data Center Solutions), Greg Stover  (Vertiv), Josh Claman  (Accelsius), John Gross  (J. M. Gross Engineering, LLC), Dev Kulkarni Ph.D  (Intel), Mohammad Tradat, Ph.D  (Nvidia), Nathan Mallamace  (Supermicro)

Location: Room 202B

Pass Type: All Access Conference

Session Type: Workshop

Workshop: Women in the Data Center: Cultivating Your Authentic Leadership Style

Speakers: Melissa Olson  (Belimo), Karen Petersburg  (PowerHouse Data Centers), Anahita Mouro  (Google), Peggy Burroughs  (CoolIT), Ashley Sturm  (Nautilus Data Technologies)

Location: Room 207B

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Session Type: Workshop

Apr 15 Monday | 2:30 pm

Break

Location: 200 Hallway (Level 2)

Session Type: Networking & Special Events

Apr 15 Monday | 4:15 pm

Women in the Data Center Networking Reception

Location: East Overlook | Balcony

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Industry Conference, Omdia Analyst Summit, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Networking & Special Events

Apr 16 Tuesday | 7:00 am

Registration/Information

Location: Salon B (Level 1)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Industry Conference, Omdia Analyst Summit, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Registration

Apr 16 Tuesday | 7:30 am

Breakfast

Location: Meal Room Hall E

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Session Type: Networking & Special Events

Apr 16 Tuesday | 8:30 am

KEYNOTE: Transforming Data Centers: Insights from AMD and Intel on the AI and GPU Revolution

Speakers: Jen Huffstetler  (Intel), Bill Kleyman  (Apolo), Laura Smith  (AMD)

Location: Ballroom A/B (Level 3)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Industry Conference, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Keynote

Apr 16 Tuesday | 9:45 am

Break

Location: 200 Hallway (Level 2)

Session Type: Networking & Special Events

Apr 16 Tuesday | 10:00 am

Are We Over the Edge?

Speakers: Jeffery Martin  (Ascent), Mark Gusakov  (Nomad Futurist Foundation), Hugh Carspecken  (Ubiquity Edge), Cole Crawford  (Vapor.io), Jake Rasweiler  (American Tower Corporation)

Location: Room 202B

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Colocation, Hyperscale, & Cloud Innovation

Session Type: Conference Session

Automating the Data Lifecycle: How to Maximize Your AI Investment in the Data Center

Speaker: Russ Ernst  (Blancco)

Location: Room 206

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Emerging IT & Data Center Technologies

Session Type: Conference Session

Data Center Curriculum to Expand Industry Awareness

Speakers: Courtney Popp  (Infrastructure Masons), Sean Smith  (JASON Learning)

Location: Room 202A

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Colocation, Hyperscale, & Cloud Innovation

Session Type: Conference Session

Data Center Growth Over 25%: WHO WILL OPERATE THEM?

Speaker: Dennis Cronin  (Mission Critical Global Alliance (MCGA))

Location: Room 201

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Design, Build, Operate, Control

Session Type: Conference Session

Data Center World Tech Talk: Cooling the Future: Next-Gen Cooling Solutions

Speaker: Jon Pettitt  (Excool)

Location: Room 207B

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Tech Talk

Navigating Policy and Public Perception for Data Centers

Speakers: Joel Yu  (Enchanted Rock), Buddy Rizer  (Department of Economic Development), Todd House  (CyrusOne), Chris Curtis  (Prologis), Bill Thomas  (CleanArc Centers)

Location: Room 207A

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Design, Build, Operate, Control

Session Type: Conference Session

Apr 16 Tuesday | 11:05 am

ARPA-E COOLERCHIPS - Cooling Compute Systems Efficiently, Anytime, Anywhere

Speakers: Peter de Bock  (United States Department of Energy), Rakesh Radhakrishnan  (United States Department of Energy), Brent Ridley  (United States Department of Energy)

Location: Room 206

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Emerging IT & Data Center Technologies

Session Type: Conference Session

Case Study in Design and Construction of AI Data Centers

Speakers: Luke Kipfer  (PowerHouse Data Centers), Chris McLean  (Critical Facility Group)

Location: Room 201

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Design, Build, Operate, Control

Session Type: Conference Session

Data Center 101 - An Updated Masterclass in Digital Infrastructure Design in the Modern Era (AI Now Included!)

Speaker: Bill Kleyman  (Apolo.us)

Location: Room 207A

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Colocation, Hyperscale, & Cloud Innovation

Session Type: Conference Session

Data Center World Tech Talk: AI's 3 Critical Components – Power, Cooling & Fiber Infrastructure

Speakers: Daniel Wilhoit  (Legrand), John Berenbrok  (Legrand)

Location: Room 207B

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Tech Talk

Measuring Sustainability: Understanding New Metrics and the Latest Regulations

Speaker: Jay Paidipati  (Uptime Institute)

Location: Room 202A

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Sustainability Strategies, from Power to Recycling

Session Type: Conference Session

Reliability for Data Centers. What is it?

Speaker: Lee McClish  (NTT Global Data Centers Americas)

Location: Room 202B

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Design, Build, Operate, Control

Session Type: Conference Session

Apr 16 Tuesday | 12:00 pm

Lunch

Location: Meal Room - Hall E

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Session Type: Networking & Special Events

Apr 16 Tuesday | 1:00 pm

Bridge to the Future: Building a Scalable Education Framework

Speakers: Karen Petersburg  (PowerHouse Data Centers), Mark Gusakov  (Nomad Futurist Foundation)

Location: Room 202B

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Colocation, Hyperscale, & Cloud Innovation

Session Type: Conference Session

Bring Your Own Power: The Future of IT / Infrastructure Energy

Speakers: Buddy Rizer  (Loudoun County, Virginia Economic Development), Peter Panfil  (Vertiv), Greg Stover  (Vertiv), Brett Collard  (Compass Datacenters)

Location: Room 207A

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Emerging IT & Data Center Technologies

Session Type: Conference Session

Data Center World Tech Talk: Digital Twins: Overcoming Performance and Sustainability Challenges Caused by GPU-based AI Systems in the Datacenter

Speaker: Sherman Ikemoto  (Cadence)

Location: Room 207B

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Tech Talk

Different Data Center Cooling Techniques and How They Can Be Complementary

Speaker: Lars Strong  (Upsite Technologies)

Location: Room 201

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Design, Build, Operate, Control

Session Type: Conference Session

Transforming Big Networks: How a Network Project at AT&T's Data Center Yielded Big Cash Incentives

Speakers: Geoff Overland  (Willdan), Danny McIalwain  (AT&T)

Location: Room 202A

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Sustainability Strategies, from Power to Recycling

Session Type: Conference Session

Apr 16 Tuesday | 2:00 pm

Data Center World Tech Talk: Successful Data Centers Begin and End with Reliable Power

Speaker: Joshua Yun  (Virginia Transformer)

Location: Room 207B

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Industry Conference, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Tech Talk

Lower Emissions, Higher Reliability: Microgrids as Diesel Backup Alternatives

Speakers: Nancy Novak  (Compass Data Centers), Brian Jabeck  (Enchanted Rock)

Location: Room 201

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Design, Build, Operate, Control

Session Type: Conference Session

Revolutionizing Asset Management with Augmented Reality & AI

Speaker: Ismar Efendic  (DC Smarter GmbH)

Location: Room 202A

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Emerging IT & Data Center Technologies

Session Type: Conference Session

Stepping on the GaaS: Transforming Data Center Infrastructure to Support Enterprise AI

Speakers: Ken Moreano  (Scott Data Center), Uri Soroka  (Apolo)

Location: Room 207A

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Emerging IT & Data Center Technologies

Session Type: Conference Session

Unlocking The Full Potential of Data Centers Through Grid Services

Speakers: Millie Knowlton  (CPower), Ray Berkebile  (CPower), Chris Sweet  (CloudHQ), Michael Mindell  (CPower)

Location: Room 206

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Design, Build, Operate, Control

Session Type: Conference Session

Where Will Your Next Data Center Be? Evolution of Demand Trends Across the Data Center Industry

Speakers: Ed Socia  (datacenterHawk), Colby Cox  (DC Byte), Alan Howard  (Omdia)

Location: Room 202B

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Colocation, Hyperscale, & Cloud Innovation

Session Type: Conference Session

Apr 16 Tuesday | 2:50 pm

Break

Location: 200 Hallway (Level 2)

Session Type: Networking & Special Events

Apr 16 Tuesday | 3:00 pm

Beyond Air - Data Center Liquid Distribution Guidance

Speakers: Cosimo Pecchioli  (bp/Castrol), John Gross  (J. M. Gross Engineering, LLC)

Location: Room 206

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Design, Build, Operate, Control

Session Type: Conference Session

Can You Handle the Heat? Cooling Considerations for ML/DL/AI

Speaker: Phill Lawson-Shanks  (Aligned Data Centers)

Location: Room 202A

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Sustainability Strategies, from Power to Recycling

Session Type: Conference Session

Data Center World Tech Talk: AI & Liquid Cooling - Nvidia, Intel & Vertiv Talk Implementation

Speakers: Greg Stover  (Vertiv), Drew Tuholski  (Vertiv), Mohammad Tradat, Ph.D  (Nvidia), Dev Kulkarni Ph.D  (Intel)

Location: Room 207B

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Tech Talk

Does Your Data Center Suffer from Bad Data? How to Eliminate B.D. and Enhance Performance

Speaker: Marty Johnstone  (RF Code)

Location: Room 202B

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Design, Build, Operate, Control

Session Type: Conference Session

From Chaos to Coordination: Data Center Tales from 2023's Rack and Stack Champions

Speakers: Brad Bilbrey  (World Wide Technology), Marion Houston  (World Wide Technology)

Location: Room 201

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Design, Build, Operate, Control

Session Type: Conference Session

Upskilling Operations: Putting People First

Speakers: Matthew Eagen  (Bloomberg), Cy Sinclair  (Bloomberg)

Location: Room 207A

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Design, Build, Operate, Control

Session Type: Conference Session

Apr 16 Tuesday | 4:00 pm

Data Center BUILD Lounge

Location: Expo Hall Floor (Level 2)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Industry Conference, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Networking & Special Events

Expo Hall Open

Location: Expo Hall Floor (Level 2)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Industry Conference, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Expo Hall

Expo Hall Wecome Reception

Location: Expo Hall Floor (Level 2)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Industry Conference, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Networking & Special Events

Golf Experience

Location: Opticool Technologies Booth # 347 - Expo Hall Floor (Level 2)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Industry Conference, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Networking & Special Events

Apr 16 Tuesday | 4:15 pm

Rack and Stack Challenge

Location: Expo Hall Floor (Level 2)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Industry Conference, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Networking & Special Events

Apr 16 Tuesday | 5:30 pm

Solution Spotlight: Cooling the Future: Preparing your data center for the AI surge

Speaker: Jaclyn Schmidt  (CoolIT Systems)

Location: DCW Theater - Expo Hall Floor

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Industry Conference, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Sponsored Session

Apr 16 Tuesday | 6:00 pm

Solution Spotlight: PUE to PQE - Power Quality Effectiveness and Why it Should be a Focus for Data Center Performance

Speaker: Andrews Ruef  (Janitza)

Location: DCW Theater - Expo Hall Floor

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, Data Center BUILD Summit, Industry Conference, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Sponsored Session

Apr 17 Wednesday | 7:00 am

Registration/Information

Location: Salon B (Level 1)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Industry Conference, Omdia Analyst Summit, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Registration

Apr 17 Wednesday | 7:30 am

Breakfast

Location: Meal Room - Hall E

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Session Type: Networking & Special Events

Apr 17 Wednesday | 8:30 am

KEYNOTE: Energizing Tomorrow: The Role of Nuclear Technology in the Clean Energy Revolution

Speaker: Rian Bahran, Ph.D.  (White House Office of Science and Technology Policy)

Location: Ballroom A/B (Level 3)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Industry Conference, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Keynote

Keynote: Diamond Sponsor - Micro Grids: Expediting Power Requirements Easily and Affordably

Speaker: David Bell  (VoltaGrid)

Location: Ballroom A/B (Level 3)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Industry Conference, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Keynote

Apr 17 Wednesday | 9:45 am

Break

Location: 200 Hallway (Level 2)

Session Type: Networking & Special Events

Apr 17 Wednesday | 10:00 am

Data Center World Tech Talk: Eaton Energy Storage Applications for the Data Center and Beyond

Speaker: Ed Spears  (Eaton)

Location: Room 207B

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Tech Talk

Grid Integration & Speed to Market: New Utility Collaboration Frameworks

Speakers: Michael Donohue  (Cumulus Data), Brett Collard  (Compass Datacenters), Allan Schurr  (Enchanted Rock), Marcisha Adams  (EdgeCore Digital Infrastructure)

Location: Room 201

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Design, Build, Operate, Control

Session Type: Conference Session

Liquid Cooling is Changing Everything: Designing with Mission Critical in Mind

Speakers: R Stephen Spinazzola  (Shumate Engineering), David Sassano  (AXO Architects)

Location: Room 202B

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Colocation, Hyperscale, & Cloud Innovation

Session Type: Conference Session

Meeting Growing Energy Demands by Coupling Nuclear Plants with Data Centers

Speaker: Christine King  (Idaho National Laboratory)

Location: Room 202A

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Sustainability Strategies, from Power to Recycling

Session Type: Conference Session

Reinventing DCIM -- Is it Ready For Its iPhone Moment?

Speaker: Jad Jebara  (Hyperview)

Location: Room 206

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Emerging IT & Data Center Technologies

Session Type: Conference Session

Shaping the Future of Data Center Talent: Insights from Carrie Goetz

Speakers: Bill Kleyman  (Apolo), Carrie Goetz  (StrategITcom, LLC)

Location: Room 207A

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Design, Build, Operate, Control

Session Type: Conference Session

Apr 17 Wednesday | 11:00 am

Expo Hall Open

Location: Expo Hall Floor (Level 2)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Industry Conference, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Expo Hall

Apr 17 Wednesday | 11:10 am

Solution Spotlight: Energy Innovation in Data Centers

Speakers: Dr. Raffaele Luca Amalfi  (SEGUENTE, Inc.), Dr. Ryan Enright  (SEGUENTE, Inc.)

Location: DCW Theater - Expo Hall Floor

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Industry Conference, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Sponsored Session

Apr 17 Wednesday | 11:30 am

Data Center BUILD LEGO® Competition

Location: Data Center BUILD Lounge - Expo Hall (Level 2)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Industry Conference, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Networking & Special Events

Data Center BUILD Lounge

Location: Expo Hall Floor (Level 2)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Industry Conference, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Networking & Special Events

Golf Experience

Location: Opticool Technologies Booth # 347 - Expo Hall Floor (Level 2)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Industry Conference, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Networking & Special Events

Apr 17 Wednesday | 11:45 am

Solution Spotlight: From Innovative to Reliable: Making Revolutionary Technology a Safe Bet

Speaker: Dino Foderaro  (Accelsius)

Location: DCW Theater - Expo Hall Floor

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Industry Conference, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Sponsored Session

Apr 17 Wednesday | 12:00 pm

Lunch

Location: Meal Room - Hall E

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Session Type: Networking & Special Events

Apr 17 Wednesday | 12:20 pm

Solution Spotlight: High Density Cooling for a Sustainable World

Speakers: Adam Bee  (Baltimore Aircoil Company), Julian Iosifescu  (Baltimore Aircoil Company)

Location: DCW Theater - Expo Hall Floor

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Industry Conference, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Sponsored Session

Apr 17 Wednesday | 12:55 pm

Solution Spotlight: PUE in 2024: What it is and What it is Not

Speaker: Dave Meadows  (STULZ Air Technology Systems)

Location: DCW Theater - Expo Hall Floor

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Industry Conference, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Sponsored Session

Apr 17 Wednesday | 1:00 pm

BUILD KEYNOTE: How to Truly Integrate Your Supply Chain

Speakers: Nancy Novak  (Compass Datacenters), Phanney Kim Brevard  (ETAP, a brand of Schneider Electric)

Location: Ballroom C (Level 3)

Pass Type: All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit

Session Type: Data Center BUILD Summit

Apr 17 Wednesday | 1:30 pm

Building Environmentally and Socially Responsible Data Centers of the Future

Speakers: Erik Ipsen, PE  (ERM), Carly Sibilia  (ERM)

Location: Room 207A

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Sustainability Strategies, from Power to Recycling

Session Type: Conference Session

Case Study: How Atos Overhauled IT Operations Data Quality for Healthcare Client

Speakers: Andy Abbas  (TFORM, Inc.), Pablo Campos  (Atos)

Location: Room 206

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Emerging IT & Data Center Technologies

Session Type: Conference Session

Data Center World Tech Talk: Impact of Data Center Design Trends on Low Voltage Switchgear

Speaker: Sharon Thomas  (PCX Corporation, a proud member of the Hubbell family)

Location: Room 207B

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Tech Talk

Designing Data Centers for Tomorrow Without Becoming Yesterday's News

Speaker: Michael Ortiz  (Layer 9 Data Centers)

Location: Room 202B

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Colocation, Hyperscale, & Cloud Innovation

Session Type: Conference Session

Lessons Learned from a Data Center Incident

Speaker: James Monek  (Lehigh University)

Location: Room 201

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Design, Build, Operate, Control

Session Type: Conference Session

Navigating the Path to Hourly 24/7 Carbon-Free Energy in Data Centers: Strategies, Solutions, and Case Studies

Speakers: David Miller  (Gridmatic), Raj Chudgar  (EdgeConnex)

Location: Room 202A

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Sustainability Strategies, from Power to Recycling

Session Type: Conference Session

Apr 17 Wednesday | 2:10 pm

BUILD Fundamentals: Options for Data Center Waste Heat Mixed Use Campus Settings

Speakers: Brian Rener  (SmithGroup), Jamison Caldwell  (SmithGroup)

Location: Ballroom C (Level 3)

Pass Type: All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit

Session Type: Data Center BUILD Summit

BUILD Sustainability: Construction Design for a Generator-less Future

Speaker: Pete Sacco  (PTS Data Center Solutions, Inc.)

Location: Room 203 A/B

Pass Type: All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit

Session Type: Data Center BUILD Summit

Apr 17 Wednesday | 2:20 pm

Break

Location: 200 Hallway (Level 2)

Session Type: Networking & Special Events

Apr 17 Wednesday | 2:35 pm

Data Center World Tech Talk: Navigating the AI Frontier: Overcoming Data Center Challenges and Harnessing Structured Cabling for Gen AI Deployments

Speaker: Matt Baldassano  (CommScope)

Location: Room 207B

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Tech Talk

Integrated Nuclear Energy and Data Centers as Virtual Power Plants

Speakers: Aaron Epiney  (Idaho National Laboratory), Paul Talbot  (Idaho National Laboratory)

Location: Room 201

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Design, Build, Operate, Control

Session Type: Conference Session

Optical Frontiers in AI: Revolutionizing Data Centers

Moderator: Lisa Huff  (Omdia)

Speakers: Mike Connaughton  (Leviton Network Solutions), Laurent Schares  (IBM), Shannon Wahl  (Go!Foton)

Location: Room 206

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Emerging IT & Data Center Technologies

Session Type: Conference Session

Planning a Data Center for Disaster

Speaker: Jose Pelicano  (Cloudflare)

Location: Room 202A

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Colocation, Hyperscale, & Cloud Innovation

Session Type: Conference Session

The Future of Data Center Cooling: Has Air Cooling Reached Its Limits?

Speaker: Gordon Johnson  (Subzero Engineering)

Location: Room 202B

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Sustainability Strategies, from Power to Recycling

Session Type: Conference Session

Understanding Public Perception and Managing Social Risks

Speakers: Zoë Mullard  (Environmental Resources Management), Frank Rizzo  (Environmental Resources Management)

Location: Room 207A

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Sustainability Strategies, from Power to Recycling

Session Type: Conference Session

Apr 17 Wednesday | 2:55 pm

DC Build Coffee Break

Location: Ballroom C (Level 3)

Pass Type: All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit

Session Type: Networking & Special Events

Apr 17 Wednesday | 3:05 pm

Build Summit Tech Talk: Natural Gas Fuel Supply for Backup, Standby, and Primary Data Center Power Generation

Speaker: Sam Thigpen  (Sapphire Gas Solutions)

Location: Ballroom C (Level 3)

Pass Type: All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit

Session Type: Tech Talk

Apr 17 Wednesday | 3:35 pm

BUILD Fundamentals: Successful Integrated Workflows

Speaker: Karen Petersburg  (PowerHouse Data Centers)

Location: Ballroom C (Level 3)

Pass Type: All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit

Session Type: Data Center BUILD Summit

BUILD Sustainability: Redefining Possibilities, Charting the Course for Sustainable AI Data Centers

Speakers: Peter Gross  (PMG Associates Consulting and Advisory), Phill Lawson-Shanks  (Aligned Data Centers)

Location: Room 203 A/B

Pass Type: All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit

Session Type: Data Center BUILD Summit

Apr 17 Wednesday | 3:40 pm

Data Center World Tech Talk: Grid Constrained? Microgrids Offer Capacity to Power Data Centers Now

Speaker: Brian Jabeck  (Enchanted Rock)

Location: Room 207B

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Tech Talk

Deploying Success: Military Veterans in the Data Center Industry

Speaker: Kirk Offel  (Overwatch)

Location: Room 202B

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Design, Build, Operate, Control

Session Type: Conference Session

EcoCore: Redefining Data Center Infrastructure

Speaker: Patrick Quirk  (Nautilus Data Technologies)

Location: Room 206

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Colocation, Hyperscale, & Cloud Innovation

Session Type: Conference Session

Education and Internships: Attracting Tomorrow's Data Center Talent

Speakers: Ryan Gruver  (Banner Health), T.J. Ciccone  (Stack Infrastructure), Bryan Darby  (QTS Data Centers), Mark Moody  (Gateview Technologies), Phillip Koblence  (Nomad Futurist Foundation)

Location: Room 201

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Design, Build, Operate, Control

Session Type: Conference Session

Scoping Greenhouse Gas Emissions

Speakers: Nancy Novak  (compass datacenters), Bill Kleyman  (Apolo.us)

Location: Room 207A

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Sustainability Strategies, from Power to Recycling

Session Type: Conference Session

Trailblazing Sustainability in LATAM: A 96MW Campus Built with a Green Design

Speakers: Michael Ortiz  (Layer 9 Data Centers), Keith Dunnavant  (Munters Corporation)

Location: Room 202A

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Sustainability Strategies, from Power to Recycling

Session Type: Conference Session

Apr 17 Wednesday | 4:10 pm

BUILD: Day 1 Closing Remarks

Speakers: Alan Howard  (Omdia), Ron Vokoun  (Everus)

Location: Ballroom C (Level 3)

Pass Type: All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit

Session Type: Data Center BUILD Summit

Apr 17 Wednesday | 4:30 pm

Data Center BUILD LEGO® Competition

Location: Data Center BUILD Lounge - Expo Hall (Level 2)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Industry Conference, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Networking & Special Events

Data Center BUILD Lounge

Location: Expo Hall Floor (Level 2)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Industry Conference, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Networking & Special Events

Golf Experience

Location: Opticool Technologies Booth # 347 - Expo Hall Floor (Level 2)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Industry Conference, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Networking & Special Events

Apr 17 Wednesday | 4:35 pm

Solution Spotlight: Are You Ready to Sustain The AI Data Explosion?

Speaker: David Craton  (Seagate Technology)

Location: DCW Theater - Expo Hall Floor

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Industry Conference, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Sponsored Session

Apr 17 Wednesday | 5:05 pm

3rd Annual Innovation Challenge

Location: DCW Theater - Expo Hall Floor

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Industry Conference, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Networking & Special Events

Apr 17 Wednesday | 7:30 pm

Casino Night / Conference Party at Data Center World 2024!

Location: Convention Center, Level 3 - Atrium Lobby

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Industry Conference, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Networking & Special Events

Apr 18 Thursday | 7:00 am

Registration/Information

Location: Salon B (Level 1)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Industry Conference, Omdia Analyst Summit, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Registration

Apr 18 Thursday | 8:00 am

Breakfast

Location: Meal Room - Hall E

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Session Type: Networking & Special Events

DC Build Breakfast

Location: Ballroom C (Level 3)

Pass Type: All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit

Session Type: Networking & Special Events

Apr 18 Thursday | 9:00 am

KEYNOTE: Power Is All You Need

Speaker: Ali Fenn  (Lancium)

Location: Ballroom A/B (Level 3)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Industry Conference, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Keynote

Keynote: Diamond Sponsor - DDC: Bridging the Gap Between Air & Liquid Cooling

Speaker: Chris Orlando  (DDC Cabinet Technology)

Location: Ballroom A/B (Level 3)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Industry Conference, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Keynote

Apr 18 Thursday | 10:00 am

Data Center BUILD Lounge

Location: Expo Hall Floor (Level 2)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Industry Conference, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Networking & Special Events

Expo Hall Open

Location: Expo Hall Floor (Level 2)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Industry Conference, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Expo Hall

Golf Experience

Location: Opticool Technologies Booth # 347 - Expo Hall Floor (Level 2)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Industry Conference, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Networking & Special Events

Apr 18 Thursday | 10:10 am

2024 Report to Congress on U.S. Data Center Energy Use

Speakers: Arman Shehabi  (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory), Sarah Smith  (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)

Location: Room 207A

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Sustainability Strategies, from Power to Recycling

Session Type: Conference Session

BUILD: The Community Impact: Building Data Centers in the Age of AI

Speakers: Bill Kleyman  (Apolo), Alan Howard  (Omdia), Phill Lawson-Shanks  (Aligned Data Centers)

Location: Ballroom C

Pass Type: All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit

Session Type: Data Center BUILD Summit

Bringing Archives to Life in Data Analytics and AI Workloads

Speaker: Steve Noel  (Hammerspace)

Location: Room 202A

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Emerging IT & Data Center Technologies

Session Type: Conference Session

Data Center World Tech Talk: Bringing Data Centers to Compliance with New IFC 24 Lithium-ion Requirements

Speakers: Chris Egloff  (Americase, LLC), Joe Chakkalakal  (Americase, LLC)

Location: Room 207B

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Tech Talk

Liquid Cooling's Impact on Data Center Efficiency and Sustainability

Speakers: John Sasser  (Sabey Data Centers), Richard Bonner  (Accelsius)

Location: Room 201

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Emerging IT & Data Center Technologies

Session Type: Conference Session

Apr 18 Thursday | 11:00 am

Break

Location: Expo Hall (Level 2)

Session Type: Networking & Special Events

DC Build Coffee Break

Location: Ballroom C (Level 3)

Pass Type: All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit

Session Type: Networking & Special Events

Passport to Prizes

Location: Data Center World Headquarters, Booth #633 - Expo Hall Floor (Level 2)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Industry Conference, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Networking & Special Events

Solution Spotlight: How Liquid Cooling is Changing the Landscape of Data Centers

Speakers: Sam Rodriguez  (Chatsworth Products), Tony Medler  (ZutaCore)

Location: DCW Theater - Expo Hall Floor

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Pre-Conference Training, Standard Conference

Session Type: Sponsored Session

Apr 18 Thursday | 11:10 am

BUILD Fundamentals: "Soup to Nuts": Important Considerations for a Holistic Approach to Substation Resilience

Speaker: Katie Muer  (Black & Veatch)

Location: Ballroom C (Level 3)

Pass Type: All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit

Session Type: Data Center BUILD Summit

BUILD Sustainability: Constraints, Opportunities, and the Pursuit of Net Zero Data Centers

Speakers: Phill Lawson-Shanks  (Aligned Data Centers), Karen Petersburg  (PowerHouse Data Centers), Priyal Chheda  (Corgan), Adam Wellen  (Green Build Initiative)

Location: Room 203 A/B

Pass Type: All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit

Session Type: Data Center BUILD Summit

Apr 18 Thursday | 11:55 am

DC Build Lunch

Location: Ballroom C (Level 3)

Pass Type: All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit

Session Type: Networking & Special Events

Apr 18 Thursday | 12:00 pm

Lunch

Location: Meal Room - Hall E

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Industry Conference

Session Type: Networking & Special Events

Apr 18 Thursday | 1:00 pm

BUILD Fundamentals: Bigger. Denser. Faster. Greener. 

Speakers: Chheng Lim  (SNHA), Zoe Cloonan  (SNHA), Lou Wright  (SNHA)

Location: Ballroom C (Level 3)

Pass Type: All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit

Session Type: Data Center BUILD Summit

BUILD Sustainability: A Framework of the Top 5 Design / Build Strategies to Leverage Advanced Nuclear Energy

Speakers: Andrew Fanara  (Casne Engineering), Craig Deering  (CPG), Michael Crabb  (Last Energy)

Location: Room 203 A/B

Pass Type: All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit

Session Type: Data Center BUILD Summit

Apr 18 Thursday | 2:25 pm

DC Build Coffee Break

Location: Ballroom C (Level 3)

Pass Type: All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit

Session Type: Networking & Special Events

Apr 18 Thursday | 2:35 pm

BUILD: Construction Sustainability in the AI Era: Scope 3 Carbon Reduction through Innovation and Partnerships

Speakers: Bill Hassel  (Turner Construction), Hashem Izadi Moud  (Turner Construction), Chris Hann  (United Rentals), Grant Zoldowski  (United Rentals)

Location: Ballroom C (Level 3)

Pass Type: All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit

Session Type: Data Center BUILD Summit

Apr 18 Thursday | 3:20 pm

BUILD: Day 2 Closing Remarks

Speakers: Alan Howard  (Omdia), Ron Vokoun  (Everus)

Location: Ballroom C (Level 3)

Pass Type: All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit

Session Type: Data Center BUILD Summit

Apr 25 Thursday | 9:00 am

On-Demand Keynote: Accelerating our Digital Future: Breakthroughs Driving Data Center Innovation

Speaker: Bill Kleyman  (Apolo)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Digital Pass, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Session Type: On-Demand Conference Session

On-Demand Keynote: Diamond Sponsor - DDC: Bridging the Gap Between Air & Liquid Cooling

Sponsor Speaker: Chris Orlando  (DDC Cabinet Technology)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Digital Pass, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Session Type: On-Demand Conference Session

On-Demand Keynote: Diamond Sponsor - Micro Grids: Expediting Power Requirements Easily and Affordably

Speaker: David Bell  (VoltaGrid)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Digital Pass, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Session Type: On-Demand Conference Session

On-Demand Keynote: Power Is All You Need

Keynote: Ali Fenn  (Lancium)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Digital Pass, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Session Type: On-Demand Conference Session

On-Demand Keynote: The Role of Nuclear Technology in the Clean Energy Revolution

Keynote: Rian Bahran, Ph.D.  (White House Office of Science and Technology Policy)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Digital Pass, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Session Type: On-Demand Conference Session

On-Demand: 2024 Report to Congress on U.S. Data Center Energy Use

Speakers: Arman Shehabi  (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory), Sarah Smith  (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Digital Pass, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Sustainability Strategies, from Power to Recycling

Session Type: On-Demand Conference Session

On-Demand: Bring Your Own Power: The Future of IT / Infrastructure Energy

Speakers: Buddy Rizer  (Loudoun County, Virginia Economic Development), Peter Panfil  (Vertiv), Greg Stover  (Vertiv), Brett Collard  (Compass Datacenters)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Digital Pass, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Emerging IT & Data Center Technologies

Session Type: On-Demand Conference Session

On-Demand: Building Environmentally and Socially Responsible Data Centers of the Future

Speakers: Erik Ipsen, PE  (ERM), Carly Sibilia  (ERM)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Digital Pass, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Sustainability Strategies, from Power to Recycling

Session Type: On-Demand Conference Session

On-Demand: Data Center 101 - An Updated Masterclass in Digital Infrastructure Design in the Modern Era (AI Now Included!)

Speaker: Bill Kleyman  (Apolo)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Digital Pass, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Colocation, Hyperscale, & Cloud Innovation

Session Type: On-Demand Conference Session

On-Demand: Keynote: Transforming Data Centers: Insights from AMD and Intel on the AI and GPU Revolution

Keynotes: Bill Kleyman  (Apolo), Jen Huffstetler  (Intel), Laura Smith  (AMD)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Digital Pass, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Session Type: On-Demand Conference Session

On-Demand: Navigating Policy and Public Perception for Data Centers

Speakers: Bill Thomas  (CleanArc Centers), Chris Curtis  (Prologis), Todd House  (CyrusOne), Buddy Rizer  (Loudoun County, Virginia Economic Development), Joel Yu  (Enchanted Rock)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Digital Pass, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Design, Build, Operate, Control

Session Type: On-Demand Conference Session

On-Demand: Scoping Greenhouse Gas Emissions

Speakers: Bill Kleyman  (Apolo), Nancy Novak  (Compass Data Centers)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Digital Pass, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Sustainability Strategies, from Power to Recycling

Session Type: On-Demand Conference Session

On-Demand: Shaping the Future of Data Center Talent: Insights from Carrie Goetz

Speakers: Bill Kleyman  (Apolo), Carrie Goetz  (StrategITcom, LLC)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Digital Pass, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Design, Build, Operate, Control

Session Type: On-Demand Conference Session

On-Demand: Stepping on the GaaS: Transforming Data Center Infrastructure to Support Enterprise AI

Speakers: Ken Moreano  (Scott Data Center), Uri Soroka  (Apolo)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Digital Pass, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Emerging IT & Data Center Technologies

Session Type: On-Demand Conference Session

On-Demand: Understanding Public Perception and Managing Social Risks

Speakers: Zoë Mullard  (Environmental Resources Management), Frank Rizzo  (Environmental Resources Management)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Digital Pass, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Sustainability Strategies, from Power to Recycling

Session Type: On-Demand Conference Session

On-Demand: Upskilling Operations: Putting People First

Speakers: Matthew Eagen  (Bloomberg), Cy Sinclair  (Bloomberg)

Pass Type: AFCOM Solution Provider, All Access Conference, Data Center BUILD Summit, Digital Pass, Industry Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Design, Build, Operate, Control

Session Type: On-Demand Conference Session