Data Center World is part of the Informa Tech Division of Informa PLC

This site is operated by a business or businesses owned by Informa PLC and all copyright resides with them. Informa PLC's registered office is 5 Howick Place, London SW1P 1WG. Registered in England and Wales. Number 8860726.

Data Center World 2020

View, browse and sort the ever-growing list of sessions by pass type, track, and session type. With this Session Scheduler, you can build your schedule in advance and access it during the show via export or with the Mobile App, once live approximately 1 month prior to the event. For your schedule to sync properly with the mobile app, be sure to login to Schedule Builder.

Agenda at a Glance
Monday | 7:00 am

Breakfast for All Access Pass Holders

Location: Hall 4 Foyer

Pass Type : All Access

Session Type: Networking

Registration Open

Session Type: Networking

Monday | 8:00 am

10 Things You Need to Know to Plan and Operate an Effective Data Center

Speaker: Kelly Bates (Department of Veterans Affairs)

Location: 210A&B

Pass Type : All Access

Track : Optimizing Data Center Delivery & Performance

Session Type: Workshop

AFCOM's New Data Center Energy Efficiency Program

Speaker: Kevin Kent (The Ohio State University Wexner Medical Center)

Location: 207A&B

Pass Type : All Access

Track : Data Center IT Infrastructure & Platforms

Session Type: Workshop

Living with the Edge: Optimizing Data Center Performance and Reliability Through Edge Computing

Speaker: Tim Kittila (Parallel Technologies)

Location: 205

Pass Type : All Access

Session Type: Workshop

Monday | 10:30 am

Networking Break

Location: Meeting Room Level Foyer

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Session Type: Networking

Monday | 10:45 am

Cloud, Edge, AI, ML, and 5G Applications: How Fast to Adopt, How Much to Spend?

Speakers: Cliff Grossner (IHS Markit), Lucas Beran (IHS Markit), Alan Howard (IHS Markit)

Location: 205

Pass Type : All Access

Track : Data Center IT Infrastructure & Platforms

Session Type: Workshop

Monday | 12:00 pm

Lunch For All Access Pass Holders

Location: Hall 4 Foyer

Pass Type : All Access

Session Type: Networking

Monday | 1:00 pm

Case Study: The Implication on Edge Infrastructure Driven by Commercial Property

Speaker: Michael Skurla (BitBox)

Location: 207A&B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Data Center IT Infrastructure & Platforms, Case Studies

Session Type: Session

How Upgrading your Legacy Data Center Infrastructure Can Save Thousands in OpEx

Speaker: Paul Thornton (1&1 IONOS)

Location: 213A&B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Optimizing Data Center Delivery & Performance

Session Type: Session

ISO 55000: Overview of Asset Management with a Focus on Industrial and Commercial Equipment

Speaker: Bhanu Srilla (Grace Engineered Products)

Location: 205

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Design, Build, Operate & Automate

Session Type: Session

Integrating Distributed Generation into Data Centers

Speaker: Rajan Battish (RSP Mission Critical Group)

Location: 206A

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Mission Critical Facilities & Energy Management

Session Type: Session

Managing and Securing the "Open Edge" Data Center

Speakers: Cliff Grossner (IHS Markit), Bill Carter (Open Compute Project Foundation), Gavin Cato (Marvell)

Location: 212A&B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Session Type: Session

Monday | 2:10 pm

Cloud, Colocation, Enterprise Data Center Optimization

Speaker: Mark Evanko (BRUNS-PAK)

Location: 205

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Design, Build, Operate & Automate

Session Type: Session

Cooling Optimization 101: A Beginner's Guide to Data Center Cooling

Speakers: Lars Strong (Upsite Technologies Inc.), Dean Boyle (EkkoSense)

Location: 206B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Data Center Essentials

Session Type: Session

Cybersecurity Infrastructure Awareness Across All Organizations

Speaker: Marvin Stein (Optonline)

Location: 207A&B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Data Center IT Infrastructure & Platforms

Session Type: Session

Liquid Immersion - Overcoming Final Obstacles to Mainstream Adoption

Speaker: Jack Kolar (TAS)

Location: 213A&B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Data Center Planning for Innovation

Session Type: Session

Predicting Energy Consumption in Data Center Design and Operation

Speaker: Paul Bemis (Applied Math Modeling)

Location: 212A&B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Mission Critical Facilities & Energy Management

Session Type: Session

The Next Generation of Data Center Cooling

Speaker: Jim Treadway (MITRE Corporation)

Location: 206A

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Mission Critical Facilities & Energy Management

Session Type: Session

Monday | 3:10 pm

Networking Break

Location: Meeting Room Level Foyer

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Session Type: Networking

Monday | 3:40 pm

Building a Cloud Interconnect Fabric to Move Up the Value Chain

Speaker: Jay Gill (Pluribus Networks)

Location: 213A&B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Optimizing Data Center Delivery & Performance

Session Type: Session

Case Study: Using DCIM Tools to Manage and Measure Multiple Data Centers and 122+ Network Closets

Speaker: Ralph Wescott (Pacific Northwest National Laboratory)

Location: 205

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Design, Build, Operate & Automate, Case Studies

Session Type: Session

Leveraging Vendor Management to Improve Resiliency - The Hard and Soft Sides

Speakers: Tad Davies (Bick Consulting Services), Bill Doty (CH Robinson)

Location: 206B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Data Center Essentials

Session Type: Session

Packaged Pumping Systems in HVAC

Speaker: Mutaz Yaghi (Grundfos Packaged Systems)

Location: 212A&B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Design, Build, Operate & Automate

Session Type: Session

Stormproof Your Facility: Strategies to Ensure 100% Uptime When the Power Grid Goes Down

Speaker: Jeremy Whiddon (Atlas Oil Company)

Location: 206A

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Mission Critical Facilities & Energy Management

Session Type: Session

Unified Cyber-Physical Protection (UCP) for Data Centers

Speaker: Scott Rye (CyberSecure IPS)

Location: 207A&B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Data Center IT Infrastructure & Platforms

Session Type: Session

Monday | 4:45 pm

Speed Networking

Location: Room 004

Session Type: Networking

Monday | 8:00 pm

Women in Data Center Meet-Up

Location: Hilton Palacio del Rio – Stetson Room

Session Type: Networking

Tuesday | 6:00 am

Sweatworking: Power Walk on the River Walk

Location: Stetson Room

Session Type: Networking

Tuesday | 7:00 am

Continental Breakfast

Location: Bridge Hall

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Session Type: Networking

Registration Open

Session Type: Networking

Tuesday | 8:00 am

A Brief History of the Data Center

Speaker: Christian Pruett (Arrow Electronics)

Location: 206B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Data Center Essentials

Session Type: Session

Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning - How They're Transforming Data Centers and How Intelligent Power and Machine Learning Go Hand in Hand

Speaker: Paul Mott (Raritan)

Location: 212A&B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Data Center Planning for Innovation

Session Type: Session

Backhaul Bypass: The Real Killer App for the Edge

Speaker: Keith Rutledge (Compass Edge Point)

Location: 206A

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Optimizing Data Center Delivery & Performance

Session Type: Session

Case Study: Designing an Energy-Efficient Supercomputing Center

Speaker: Michael Strevell (Los Alamos National Laboratory)

Location: 205

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Design, Build, Operate & Automate, Case Studies

Session Type: Session

Case Study: One Company's Journey to a Modern Disaster Recovery Solution- DRaaS

Speaker: Craig Rhodes (Structured)

Location: 207A&B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Data Center IT Infrastructure & Platforms, Case Studies

Session Type: Session

Energy Storage Technology Trends and Implications for Mission Critical Infrastructure

Speaker: Jack Pouchet (Natron)

Location: 206A

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Mission Critical Facilities & Energy Management

Session Type: Session

Product Information Session: Anixter

Location: 210A&B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Session Type: Product Information Sessions

Solving Challenges in Cooling Miniature/Edge Data Centers

Speakers: Hector Diaz (Easter-Owens), Lars Strong (Upsite Technologies)

Location: 213A&B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Optimizing Data Center Delivery & Performance

Session Type: Session

Tuesday | 9:10 am

Keynote: State of the Data Center Report - 2020 Vision

Speaker: Bill Kleyman (Switch)

Location: Lila Cockrell Theatre

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Keynote Programming

Session Type: Keynote

Tuesday | 10:10 am

Networking Break

Location: Meeting Room Level Foyer

Session Type: Networking

Tuesday | 10:30 am

A Deep Dive Look at Open19 for Data Centers of All Sizes

Speakers: Dolly Wu (Inspur Systems), Sergiy Zhuk (LinkedIn)

Location: 205

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Design, Build, Operate & Automate

Session Type: Session

Critical Facilities Solutions - Live Data Center Floor Replacement and Infrastructure Services

Speakers: Randy Bishop (Critical Facilities Solutions), Kevin Beck (Jerry L. Johnson & Associates)

Location: 206A

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Mission Critical Facilities & Energy Management

Session Type: Session

Renewing Colocation Contracts: Getting More and Spending Less

Speaker: Kirk Killian (Partners National Mission Critical Facilities)

Location: 207A&B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Data Center IT Infrastructure & Platforms

Session Type: Session

Structured Cabling at the Edge

Speaker: Kevin Ehringer (Data Center Systems (DCS))

Location: 210A&B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Session Type: Product Information Sessions

The Importance of Automation and Predictive Maintenance at the Edge

Speakers: Christopher Papp (Engineering Excellence), Eric Bartlett (Iconicx Critical Solutions), Stuart Spohn (Power Solutions Group)

Location: 213A&B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Data Center Planning for Innovation

Session Type: Session

The Importance of Facility Documentation

Speaker: Michael Balles (Murphy Company)

Location: 206B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Data Center Essentials

Session Type: Session

The Ins and Outs of Procurement - Get More Bang for your Buck

Speaker: Carrie Goetz (Strategitcom)

Location: 212A&B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Design, Build, Operate & Automate

Session Type: Session

Tuesday | 11:30 am

Networking Lunch

Location: Bridge Hall

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Session Type: Networking

Tuesday | 12:40 pm

Case Study: How to Select the Right Co-Location Provider - The When, Why, and How-To

Speaker: John Parker (Esri)

Location: 213A&B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Data Center IT Infrastructure & Platforms, Case Studies

Session Type: Session

Case Study: Hyperscalers' Fight for Sites

Speaker: Jennifer Reininger (ESD)

Location: 205

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Design, Build, Operate & Automate, Case Studies

Session Type: Session

Case Study: Next-Gen Monitoring - IT Operations Analytics

Speaker: Ryan Gruver (Banner Health)

Location: 212A&B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Data Center Planning for Innovation, Case Studies

Session Type: Session

Clarifying ASHRAE's Recommended vs. Allowable Temperature Envelopes and How to Raise Cooling Set Points Without Raising Inlet Temperatures

Speaker: Lars Strong (Upsite Technologies)

Location: 206A

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Mission Critical Facilities & Energy Management

Session Type: Session

Product Information Session: IBM

Location: 210A&B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Session Type: Product Information Sessions

Using Technology to Enhance Plant Electrical Safety and Maintenance Operations

Speaker: Bhanu Srilla (Grace Engineered Products)

Location: 206B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Data Center Essentials

Session Type: Session

Who Pulled the Plug? Navigate the Yellow Brick Road to the Cloud

Speakers: Michelle Wylam (Itascapoint), Rick Thissen (Itascapoint), Bill Doty (CH Robinson), Patrick Siebenaler (US Bank), Keith Meierhofer (Itascapoint)

Location: 207A&B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Optimizing Data Center Delivery & Performance

Session Type: Session

Tuesday | 1:50 pm

Chiller Assisted Cooling for Mission Critical Facilities

Speaker: Stephen Spinazzola (BALA|SVA)

Location: 206A

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Mission Critical Facilities & Energy Management

Session Type: Session

Dealing with Generator Emissions and Site Noise Issues in Large-Scale Data Centers

Speakers: Bob Stelzer (Safety Power Inc.), Steven Shapiro (EYP Mission Critical Facilities), Aimee Smith (RWDI)

Location: 206B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Design, Build, Operate & Automate

Session Type: Session

New Applications for IoT in Critical Infrastructure - Smart Devices Offer Facilities Insights with Enhanced Security

Speaker: Tanja Lewit (Alternate E Source)

Location: 212A&B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Data Center Planning for Innovation

Session Type: Session

Real-time Environmental Monitoring For Your Data Center Management Platforms and Getting Common Data Into Your New Hybrid World

Speakers: Andrew Graham (Critical Environments Group), Cam Rogers (RLE Technologies)

Location: 213A&B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Optimizing Data Center Delivery & Performance

Session Type: Session

Size Really Does Matter...When It Comes to Cabling in the Data Center.

Speaker: Tom Hodson (Total Cable Solutions)

Location: 210A&B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Session Type: Product Information Sessions

The New Reality: Why Data Centers are Turning to Microgrids for Power Resiliency

Moderator: Elisa Wood (Microgrid Knowledge)

Speakers: Allan Schurr (Enchanted Rock), Bill Kleyman (Switch Data Centers), Brian Jabeck (Power Solutions International Inc.)

Location: 205

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Mission Critical Facilities & Energy Management

Session Type: Session

UPS Energy Storage - Look Out! Changes are Coming to a Data Center Near You

Speaker: Dan Lambert (ZincFive)

Location: 207A&B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Data Center IT Infrastructure & Platforms

Session Type: Session

Tuesday | 3:00 pm

Keynote: Designed for Digital: How to Architect Your Business for Sustained Success

Keynote: Cynthia Beath (University of Texas Austin and Co-Author of "Designed for Digital")

Location: Lila Cockrell Theatre

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Keynote Programming

Session Type: Keynote

Tuesday | 4:15 pm

Opening Networking Reception

Session Type: Networking

Wednesday | 6:00 am

Sweatworking: Power Walk on the River Walk

Location: Stetson Room

Session Type: Networking

Wednesday | 7:00 am

Continental Breakfast

Location: Bridge Hall

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Session Type: Networking

Registration Open

Session Type: Networking

Wednesday | 8:00 am

Climate Change and the Need for Efficient Data Centers

Speaker: Kevin Kent (The Ohio State University Wexner Medical Center)

Location: 213A&B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Mission Critical Facilities & Energy Management

Session Type: Session

Data Center Evaluation Next - Facility Awareness in IT Systems in the Data Center

Speakers: Roxy Gong (VMware), Gavin Lu (VMware), Yixing Jia (VMware)

Location: 207A&B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Data Center IT Infrastructure & Platforms

Session Type: Session

Finding Your Place in a New, Digital World

Speaker: Micahel Milutis (Computer Aid Inc.)

Location: 206B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Data Center Essentials

Session Type: Session

Mitigating Insider Physical and Cyber Threats in Data Centers Using Sensors and Real-Time Analytics

Speakers: Bruno Riegl (Swiftsure Group, LLC/rfidCollect, LLC.), Tim Buckley (rfidCollect LLC)

Location: 205

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Design, Build, Operate & Automate

Session Type: Session

Product Information Session: IBM

Location: 210A&B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Session Type: Product Information Sessions

Software-Defined Power - The Final Frontier of the Software Defined Data Center

Speaker: Carrie Goetz (Strategitcom)

Location: 212A&B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Data Center Planning for Innovation

Session Type: Session

Wednesday | 9:10 am

Keynote: Apollo 11 Computing - Lessons for Today's Data Centers

Speaker: Frank O'Brien (NASA/Jet Propulsion Laboratory)

Location: Lila Cockrell Theatre

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Keynote Programming

Session Type: Keynote

Wednesday | 10:20 am

5G and the Edge - It's Complicated!

Speaker: Thomas Eklund (Kaloom)

Location: 212A&B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Data Center Planning for Innovation

Session Type: Session

Case Study Panel: Pivoting the Power Paradigm - Using 415/240 VAC Power to Better Serve Customers

Speakers: Matt Burkle (Chatsworth Products), Sal Gonzalez (Equinix), Robert Hudock (E + I Engineering Group)

Location: 206A

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Mission Critical Facilities & Energy Management, Case Studies

Session Type: Session

Case Study: Consolidating and Upfitting Legacy Data Centers with Green Technologies

Speaker: John Parker (Esri)

Location: 205

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Design, Build, Operate & Automate, Case Studies

Session Type: Session

Physical vs. Cybersecurity: Working Together to Better Protect Data Centers

Speakers: Martin Koffijberg (Axis Communication), Daniel Braden-Astbury (Stanley Security)

Location: 207A&B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Data Center IT Infrastructure & Platforms

Session Type: Session

Skin in the Game - Investigating Outages in Mission Critical Data Centers

Speaker: Lee Smith (DataCenterDNA)

Location: 213A&B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Optimizing Data Center Delivery & Performance

Session Type: Session

The Case for Continuous Mission Critical Commissioning - The Evolution of Infrastructure for the Data Center Environment

Speakers: Jordan Vos (KCL Engineering), Dan Maxcy (P3 Power Protection)

Location: 206B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Mission Critical Facilities & Energy Management

Session Type: Session

The Data Center Evolution: How to leverage the latest technology to meet growing IT needs

Speaker: John-David Enright (TMGcore)

Location: 210A&B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Session Type: Product Information Sessions

Wednesday | 11:20 am

Networking Lunch

Location: Bridge Hall

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Session Type: Networking

Wednesday | 12:00 pm

Exhibit Hall Open

Session Type: Networking

Wednesday | 12:30 pm

Data Center Knowledge Stage Activites

Session Type: Networking

Wednesday | 1:00 pm

Dessert Reception Exhibit Hall Lounge

Session Type: Networking

Wednesday | 4:00 pm

Exhibit Hall Happy Hour

Session Type: Networking

Thursday | 7:00 am

Continental Breakfast

Location: Bridge Hall

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Session Type: Networking

Registration Open

Session Type: Networking

Thursday | 8:00 am

Keynote: How Dropbox Reduced Costs Significantly by Optimizing its Data Center Footprint

Speaker: Latane Garetson (Dropbox)

Location: Lila Cockrell Theatre

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Keynote Programming

Session Type: Keynote

Thursday | 9:00 am

Data Center Knowledge Stage Activities

Session Type: Networking

Exhibit Hall Open

Session Type: Networking

Thursday | 11:30 am

Exhibitor Booth Awards, Raffle Drawing & Gamification Awards

Session Type: Networking

Thursday | 12:00 pm

Networking Lunch

Location: Bridge Hall

Session Type: Networking

Thursday | 1:30 pm

Case Study: Deciding on the Right Models for Your Company and How to Make Those Decisions

Speakers: Wendy Stewart (Databank), Richard Sargent (Georgia Institute of Technology), Justin Marchan (Georgia Institute of Technology), Evan Grimmett (DataBank)

Location: 213A&B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Optimizing Data Center Delivery & Performance, Case Studies

Session Type: Session

Case Study: Lifetime Perspective for Data Center Battery Technologies

Speakers: Abdullah Alharbi (Saudi Aramco), Abdulaziz Almutairi (Saudi Aramco)

Location: 207A&B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Data Center IT Infrastructure & Platforms, Case Studies

Session Type: Session

Data Center Infrastructure Management: Forget the Tools, Think About the Process

Speaker: Mark Haag (Delta Air Lines)

Location: 205

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Design, Build, Operate & Automate

Session Type: Session

Data Center Transformations with Direct Line

Speakers: Jeffrey Cordle (Direct Line), Mike Janes (Direct Line)

Location: 210A&B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Session Type: Product Information Sessions

Data Center to Developer: An Engineer's Reluctant Journey into Programming

Speaker: Joel Sprague (Cisco)

Location: 206B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Data Center Essentials

Session Type: Session

How Much Time Do You Have When Your Cooling System Fails?

Speaker: Paul Bemis (Applied Math Modeling)

Location: 206A

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Mission Critical Facilities & Energy Management

Session Type: Session

Leveraging Direct Contact Evaporative Cooling to Densify Data Center Retrofits and New Builds

Speakers: Matt Koukl (Affiliated Engineers), Kelly Morgan (451 Research), Udi Paret (ZutaCore Inc.), Ameya Soparkar (Rittal)

Location: 212A&B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Data Center Planning for Innovation

Session Type: Session

Thursday | 2:40 pm

Academic Research: Breakthrough Adiabatic Cooling to Lower Data Center PUE

Speaker: Charles Culp (Texas A&M University)

Location: 212A&B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Mission Critical Facilities & Energy Management

Session Type: Session

Case Study and Demo: How PayPal's Decision to Use ServiceNow Impacted the Overall Data Center Management Strategy

Speakers: Clemens Pfeiffer (Tier44 Technologies, Inc.), Larry Osakwe (PayPal), Shawn Tugwell (PayPal)

Location: 207A&B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Data Center IT Infrastructure & Platforms, Case Studies

Session Type: Session

Case Study: Power and Performance - Increasing Data Center Efficiency

Speaker: Farooq AlJwesm (Saudi Aramco)

Location: 206A

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Mission Critical Facilities & Energy Management, Case Studies

Session Type: Session

Data Center Site Risk Metric: An Important Tool for Data Center Due Diligence

Speaker: Moises Levy (DCMETRIX)

Location: 205

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Design, Build, Operate & Automate

Session Type: Session

State of the Data Center Industry: Texas & Beyond (and Other Fun Snippets)

Speaker: Ali Greenwood (JLL)

Location: 206B

Track : Data Center Essentials

Session Type: Session

Top 10 Ways to Boost Capacity with Better Data Center Power and Networking Management

Speakers: Ashish Moondra (Chatsworth), Jonathan Davis (Sunbird)

Location: 213A&B

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Optimizing Data Center Delivery & Performance

Session Type: Session

Thursday | 3:45 pm

Keynote: Theory of Creativity: Embedding Innovation Into Everyone's DNA

Speaker: Duncan Wardle (Disney & Founder of iD8 and innov8)

Location: Lila Cockrell Theatre

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Keynote Programming

Session Type: Keynote

Thursday | 5:00 pm

Closing Networking Reception hosted by Texas Chapters

Location: San Antonio Marriott Riverwalk

Session Type: Networking

Unscheduled

The Death of the Data Center - What Can You Do to Survive?

Speaker: Ashish Nanjiani (CISCO)

Pass Type : All Access, Standard

Track : Data Center Essentials

Session Type: Session